2012 – 2013 Classrooms

School Grade Teachers Students Project Title Image Gallery
Bellevue Elementary 4th and 5th Debbie Drewien 18 Feed a 1200 pound Therapist CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary Kindergarten Stephanie Gerringa, Amy Backus, Jacquelyn Jones and Brooke Hand 77 The Hailey Ice Loaner Gear and Free Skate Project CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary 5th Bill Cantrell 38 Beautify Bellevue CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary 3rd Candice Schley 24 Paralympic Athlete Support CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary 1st Grade Michelle Archibald 66 Serve our Seniors CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary 2nd Grade Karyn Slotten 68 Camper Scholoarships CLICK TO VIEW
Bellevue Elementary 4th Grade Mary Bird 18 Books for the Library CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 6th Toni Coleman, Tizz Miller and Erika Connelly 41 Pollinator Garden CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 4th Trent Herbst 36 Give me Shelter CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 5th Beverly McNeal 39 Pajama Project CLICK TO VIEW
Community School Kindergarten Gretchen Thoreen 21 The Lorax CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 1st Hannah Young 35 Marmaduke Society CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 2nd Tricia St. George 31 Dollars for Collars CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 3rd Kathy Gibson 35 Gallery of Student Art CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 7th Travis Vandenburgh 53 Wetland Boardwalk and Trail CLICK TO VIEW
Community School 8th Scott Runkel 28 Idaho’s Bounty Project CLICK TO VIEW
Community School Preschool to 12th Scott Runkel 332 ERC Student Challenge CLICK TO VIEW
Hailey Elementary 4th Paula Doub, Colleen Reall and Jamie London 68 Plant a Tree and Watch it Grow CLICK TO VIEW
Hailey Elementary 1st Jenny Murphy, Laurie Roark and Andi Anderson 60 Marmaduke Society CLICK TO VIEW
Hailey Elementary 3rd Lisa Thilmont, Tracey Munk, Wanda Baxter, Patty Scherer and Iliana Sandoval 89 Public Art Project CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 4th Heather Guy, Heidi Copeland, Susan Thoreson and Marilyn Martin 68 Every Child Ready to Learn CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 1st Char Roth 51 P.U.P. – Pick Up for the Planet CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 2nd Lynnette Watkins 17 Feed a 1200 pound Therapist CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 5th Brad Stansberry 19 The Hunger Season CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 2nd Jackie Woodruff 16 Special Olympics – Alpine CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 5th Alicia Hollis 17 The Hunger Season CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 5th Sandy Scott 19 Pajama Project CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 5th Sarah Mazzocchi 18 Special Olympics – Alpine CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 3rd Tracy Atwell, Gina Cey, Rita Remington and Lydia Flynn 69 Learn to Swim – Water Safety CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 2nd Kim Trammell 15 Greenhouse for the Garden CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary 2nd Amanda Ewig 17 Wetland Boardwalk and Trail CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary Kindergarten Shawn Schumacher, Caitlin Olson and Kerstin Flavin 46 Every Child Ready to Learn CLICK TO VIEW
Hemingway Elementary Pre-K Amy Jonas 20 Every Child Ready to Learn CLICK TO VIEW
Pioneer Montessori 4th, 5th and 6th Tom Downey 36 Adopt-a-Trout CLICK TO VIEW
Pioneer Montessori 1st, 2nd and 3rd Carolan McAvoy 19 Marmaduke Society CLICK TO VIEW
Pioneer Montessori 1st, 2nd and 3rd Dwina Noesbar 21 Plant a Tree CLICK TO VIEW
Silver Creek High School 9th to 12th Julie Carney 6 Wood River Teens on “Miss Representation” CLICK TO VIEW
The Sage School 6th and 7th Nate Twichell 24 Pet Calendar CLICK TO VIEW
The Sage School 8th and 9th Nate Twichell 25 Disability Awareness CLICK TO VIEW
The Sage School 10th and 11th Nate Twichell 11 Sensory Trail CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River High School 11th and 12th Larry Barnes 20 Water Quality Monitoring CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River High School 9th to 12th Julie Carney 7 Wood River Teens on “Miss Representation” CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River High School Studio Art Class Betty Rodger-Ervin 29 Camp Rainbow Gold Art Tent CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River High School Art Club Betty Rodger-Ervin 13 Expedition Inspiration Symposium Cover CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River Middle School 6th Grade Gold Team Claudia Gaeddert and Ginger Rierden 100 Butterfly Garden at the Silver Creek Preserve CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River Middle School 6th & 7th Melanie Schrader 20 Dollars for Collars CLICK TO VIEW
Wood River Middle School 7th Grade Blue Team Jill Clark, Julie Nelson, Donna McKelvey, Bruce Clark and Jesse Neet 110 Survivor Stories Scroll CLICK TO VIEW
Woodside Elementary 4th Debbie Van Law 47 Pajama Project CLICK TO VIEW